🌐 English
Sign inJoin
The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover
HOME · THE TALKATIVE GIRL AND HER SILENT

The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover

70 episodesSpanishon 1 appfree on 3

The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover is a 70-episode short drama in Spanish. Search it free on DramaWatch. On HappyShort the first episodes are usually free and the rest unlock with coins.

Chatty teen Marina accidentally knocks down mute boy Austin. Her nonstop chatter pries open his trauma‑sealed heart. Eighteen years later, her sister Bella steals Marina’s identity to get engaged to Austin. Marina joins his firm as a cleaner, then becomes his personal interpreter thanks to her gift for languages. Austin grows fond of her while doubting his fiancée’s true identity. Together they expose the imposter and find their happy ending.

Episodes
70
Language
Spanish
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More Spanish short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
La bebé profeta salvó al clan familiarFree
La bebé profeta salvó al clan familiar
Contemporáneo · 69 eps
Herencia robada: La caída de una dinastíaFree
Herencia robada: La caída de una dinastía
Melodrama · 42 eps
La Heredera Despierta(Doblado)Free
La Heredera Despierta(Doblado)
Segunda Vez · 62 eps
Renacido para Arruinar a mi Esposa InfielFree
Renacido para Arruinar a mi Esposa Infiel
14º de la semana · 70 eps

FAQ

quick answers

How can I watch The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover?

The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover is a short drama you can watch on HappyShort. WatchDex tracks every app that carries it, free and paid, so you can start in one tap.

How many episodes does The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover have?

The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover has 70 episodes.

Is The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover free to watch?

The first episodes of The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover are usually free on HappyShort; later ones need coins or a subscription.

What language is The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover in?

The Talkative Girl and Her Silent Lover is a short drama in Spanish.