The Second Chance Mother-in-Law
HOME · BRAINSTORMING · THE SECOND CHANCE MOTHER-IN-LAW

The Second Chance Mother-in-Law

70 episodesEnglishon 9 appsfree on 39 plays

The Second Chance Mother-in-Law est un drama court de 70 épisodes. Regardez-le gratuitement sur DramaWatch, ou sur Sanpplay, LeapReels, VenixTV.

After being murdered by her best friend Jade, CEO Jasmine Summers discovers a devastating truth: her son isn't biologically hers, her daughter-in-law Lynn was killed due to her neglect, and the Summers empire now belongs to her betrayer. Given a second chance, Jasmine wakes up on the night Lynn was meant to die. This time, she vows to protect Lynn and expose Jade's schemes. Posing as an ally, she gathers evidence through bugged jewelry, ultimately revealing Jade's crimes at the company gala. With Jasmine's guidance, the once-timid Lynn grows into a formidable leader, while Jade faces the consequences of her greed.

Episodes
70
Released
2026-07-15
Language
English
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More like this

matched on genreSee all →
Après l'hôpital, à leur regretFree
Après l'hôpital, à leur regret
Brainstorming · 81 eps
Revenir à nouveau, je construis ma carrière en écrivant de courts dramesFree
Revenir à nouveau, je construis ma carrière en écrivant de courts drames
Brainstorming · 50 eps

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
The Secret Heiress and her Two-Faced LoverFree
The Secret Heiress and her Two-Faced Lover
Concealed Identity · 52 eps
All For The WinnerFree
All For The Winner
Criminal · 58 eps
Farming My Way to PowerFree
Farming My Way to Power
Adventure · 70 eps
Reincarnated in a Brothel of DeathFree
Reincarnated in a Brothel of Death
Clapback · 40 eps
hôte milliardaireFree
hôte milliardaire
Adult · 55 eps
Forbidden Love Brother's CageFree
Forbidden Love Brother's Cage
BG · 30 eps
General's Lustful ConfessionFree
General's Lustful Confession
Adult · 53 eps
The Mother's VengeanceFree
The Mother's Vengeance
Counterattack · 50 eps

Questions fréquentes

réponses rapides

Comment regarder The Second Chance Mother-in-Law ?

The Second Chance Mother-in-Law est disponible sur Sanpplay, LeapReels, VenixTV. WatchDex liste toutes les applis qui le proposent, gratuites et payantes.

Combien d'épisodes compte The Second Chance Mother-in-Law ?

The Second Chance Mother-in-Law compte 70 épisodes.

Peut-on regarder The Second Chance Mother-in-Law gratuitement ?

Les premiers épisodes de The Second Chance Mother-in-Law sont souvent gratuits ; la suite peut demander des pièces ou un abonnement sur Sanpplay, LeapReels, VenixTV.

Peut-on regarder The Second Chance Mother-in-Law en VOSTFR ?

The Second Chance Mother-in-Law est sur Sanpplay, LeapReels, VenixTV. Beaucoup d'applis de dramas courts proposent des sous-titres français ; vérifiez la langue dans chaque appli.