🌐 Español
EntrarÚnete
Her Awakening Journey
HOME · HER AWAKENING JOURNEY

Her Awakening Journey English Dubbed

70 episodesEnglishon 1 appfree on 3

Her Awakening Journey es un drama corto de 70 episodios. Míralo gratis en DramaWatch o en HappyShort.

In her past life, Zhou Xiulan and her daughter Shen Tongtong waited bitterly for her husband Shen Zhaoyang in the countryside for four years. During those four years, Shen Zhaoyang, however, lived in a large house in the city with Qin Hongyu and Chenchen—the wife and child of his savior—ignoring his own family entirely. This neglect led to Zhou Xiulan and her daughter dying of illness on the street. Reborn in this life, Zhou Xiulan takes her daughter to the city. She confronts the scumbag (Shen Zhaoyang) and crushes the green tea bitch (Qin Hongyu), gradually embarking on a journey of awakening and self-reliance. In the end, she hits it off with Lin Mingyuan, Shen Zhaoyang’s immediate superior and the president of Mingsheng Group.

Episodes
70
Language
English

Other versions of this drama

the same story under another title, language or dub

Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
After the Divorce, the Queen ReturnsFree
After the Divorce, the Queen Returns
Secret Identity · 70 eps
The Godfather Married Her, Not MeFree
The Godfather Married Her, Not Me
Mafia · 30 eps
He Changed the Groom, I Married the DonFree
He Changed the Groom, I Married the Don
Mafia · 50 eps
I Won’t Marry the Mafia DonFree
I Won’t Marry the Mafia Don
Mafia · 25 eps

Preguntas frecuentes

respuestas rápidas

¿Cómo ver Her Awakening Journey?

Her Awakening Journey está disponible en HappyShort. WatchDex reúne todas las apps que lo tienen, gratis y de pago.

¿Cuántos episodios tiene Her Awakening Journey?

Her Awakening Journey tiene 70 episodios.

¿Se puede ver Her Awakening Journey gratis?

Los primeros episodios de Her Awakening Journey suelen ser gratis; los siguientes pueden requerir monedas o suscripción en HappyShort.

¿Puedo ver Her Awakening Journey con subtítulos en español?

Her Awakening Journey está en HappyShort. Muchas apps de dramas cortos ofrecen subtítulos en español; revisa el idioma en cada app.