🌐 Español
EntrarÚnete
The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing
HOME · THE ANNIVERSARY AMBUSH,LEAVING HIM

The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing

37 episodesEnglishon 1 appfree on 315 plays

The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing es un drama corto de 37 episodios. Míralo gratis en DramaWatch o en Lunory.

Chloe and Carter have been married for eight years, living in an upscale gated community in Westchester. To keep them both healthy amid their busy schedules, Chloe hired a concierge doctor, Dr. Evans, who visits every Wednesday. Three weeks ago, she received a spare gate transponder and handed it directly to Carter, asking him to give it to the doctor. But three weeks later, Dr. Evans was late—because Carter never gave him the transponder. However, the community's security logs show that the spare transponder was used over twenty times in those three weeks. Who is using it? Carter brushed it off, saying he might have tucked it into a work folder and would look for it. Chloe offered to replace it, but Carter quickly shut down the idea. That night, while Carter was "working late" in his study, Chloe checked his phone—his chat logs were completely wiped clean. But in his Etsy order history, she found a custom bracelet shipped to his office, addressed to his department assistant, Sienna. The next day, Chloe casually brought up Sienna. Carter explained that Sienna had helped the team fix a major technical issue last month, and he bought her a small gift as appreciation. It all sounded perfectly reasonable. Most of Chloe's doubts melted away. But she didn't fully let it go. She reconnected the old security camera they used to monitor their dog—a wide-angle lens hidden in the living room router. For three days, the footage showed nothing but an empty living room. Then came Thursday afternoon. Chloe had to fly out for an urgent business trip and went home early to pack. She found Carter showering at an unusual hour. In the bathroom, her expensive, recently opened limited-edition face cream was conspicuously lighter—barely any left at the bottom, though it had been more than half full just two days ago. The surface of her marriage is still calm. But the cracks are real. Who used her gate transponder? Who used her face cream during a shower? Eight years of trust are being pried open, one question at a time.

Episodes
37
Released
2026-07-28
Language
English
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
Runway To My HeartFree
Runway To My Heart
Hidden Identity · 55 eps
The Unforgettable LoveFree
The Unforgettable Love
Amnesia · 51 eps
Accidentally Pregnant with the Mafia BossFree
Accidentally Pregnant with the Mafia Boss
Cinderella · 52 eps
My Dear 19th Century HusbandFree
My Dear 19th Century Husband
Billionaire · 40 eps
Chica gánster va a un colegio de chicosFree
Chica gánster va a un colegio de chicos
Campus Romance · 74 eps
The Tyrant’s Bride-to-beFree
The Tyrant’s Bride-to-be
BG · 50 eps
Cinderella’s Royal SecretFree
Cinderella’s Royal Secret
Good Girl · 57 eps
Love Again At 40Free
Love Again At 40
Against All Odds · 58 eps

Preguntas frecuentes

respuestas rápidas

¿Cómo ver The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing?

The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing está disponible en Lunory. WatchDex reúne todas las apps que lo tienen, gratis y de pago.

¿Cuántos episodios tiene The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing?

The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing tiene 37 episodios.

¿Se puede ver The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing gratis?

Los primeros episodios de The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing suelen ser gratis; los siguientes pueden requerir monedas o suscripción en Lunory.

¿Puedo ver The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing con subtítulos en español?

The Anniversary Ambush,Leaving Him With Nothing está en Lunory. Muchas apps de dramas cortos ofrecen subtítulos en español; revisa el idioma en cada app.