🌐 Español
EntrarÚnete
HOME · COMEBACK STORY · THEY STOLE HER LAND, SHE MADE THEM

They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay

53 episodesEnglishon 1 appfree on 33K followers

They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay es un drama corto de 53 episodios. Míralo gratis en DramaWatch o en DramaBox.

When Claire Lane returns home to build a villa for her mother, she discovers her uncle's family has seized her family's homestead and built a three-story wedding house on it. With forged deeds and local favoritism protecting them, Claire's complaints go nowhere. She fights back with a clever plan, surrounding their home with legal pig pens. Soon, the bullies are forced to face the consequences of stealing her land.

Episodes
53
Status
Completed
Released
2026-08-04
Language
English
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More like this

matched on genreSee all →
He Broke the Heart That Saved HimFree
He Broke the Heart That Saved Him
Billionaire · 53 eps
Kneel Before The Dragon QueenFree
Kneel Before The Dragon Queen
Betrayal · 41 eps
The Lost Son of Zeus: His ReturnFree
The Lost Son of Zeus: His Return
Comeback Story · 53 eps
One Punch, Combat KingFree
One Punch, Combat King
Comeback Story · 55 eps
I’m Done Chasing A Brat!Free
I’m Done Chasing A Brat!
CEO · 50 eps
Twin Trap: I Played the Billionaire Twin HeirsFree
Twin Trap: I Played the Billionaire Twin Heirs
Comeback Story · 45 eps
Step Aside, I Am The True Rap KingFree
Step Aside, I Am The True Rap King
A Nobody · 42 eps
The Apex HunterFree
The Apex Hunter
Comeback Story · 49 eps

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
Unchained Overlord: The Final SettlementFree
Unchained Overlord: The Final Settlement
Betrayal · 60 eps
The Golden Falcon's RevengeFree
The Golden Falcon's Revenge
Playing Dumb · 42 eps
The Bodyguard Who Owned the EmpireFree
The Bodyguard Who Owned the Empire
Armyman · 70 eps
The Man They Called a SpyFree
The Man They Called a Spy
Counterattack · 41 eps
Hired as His Wife, Loved as His ForeverFree
Hired as His Wife, Loved as His Forever
Comeback Story · 50 eps
Pet Training School for Monsters and GodsFree
Pet Training School for Monsters and Gods
Counterattack · 80 eps
The Perfect Swap, The Perfect RevengeFree
The Perfect Swap, The Perfect Revenge
Revenge · 69 eps
The Colors of the '80s, The Shape of LoveFree
The Colors of the '80s, The Shape of Love
Counterattack · 81 eps

Preguntas frecuentes

respuestas rápidas

¿Cómo ver They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay?

They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay está disponible en DramaBox. WatchDex reúne todas las apps que lo tienen, gratis y de pago.

¿Cuántos episodios tiene They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay?

They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay tiene 53 episodios.

¿Se puede ver They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay gratis?

Los primeros episodios de They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay suelen ser gratis; los siguientes pueden requerir monedas o suscripción en DramaBox.

¿Puedo ver They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay con subtítulos en español?

They Stole Her Land, She Made Them Pay está en DramaBox. Muchas apps de dramas cortos ofrecen subtítulos en español; revisa el idioma en cada app.