The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel
HOME · THE FIGHTER WHO REFUSED TO KNEEL

The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel

51 episodesEnglishon 1 appfree on 3

The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel is a 51-episode short drama in English. DramaWatch, DramaFlex and DramaPulse stream all 51 episodes free with ads. On StardustTV the first episodes are usually free and the rest unlock with coins.

Underground fighter Mickey is taken by mafia boss Ian to settle his father's debt. Ian trains him, takes a bullet, and pays his sister's bills—until Mickey sees Ian "kissing" her. When enemies conspire, he learns the truth: it was an IV line, and the bullet was meant for him. At their cathedral wedding, Ian declares: "My one and only love."

Episodes
51
Language
English
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
After the Divorce, the Queen ReturnsFree
After the Divorce, the Queen Returns
Secret Identity · 70 eps
The Godfather Married Her, Not MeFree
The Godfather Married Her, Not Me
Mafia · 30 eps
He Changed the Groom, I Married the DonFree
He Changed the Groom, I Married the Don
Mafia · 50 eps
I Won’t Marry the Mafia DonFree
I Won’t Marry the Mafia Don
Mafia · 25 eps

FAQ

quick answers

How can I watch The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel?

The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel is a short drama you can watch on StardustTV. WatchDex tracks every app that carries it, free and paid, so you can start in one tap.

How many episodes does The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel have?

The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel has 51 episodes.

Is The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel free to watch?

Yes. DramaWatch, DramaFlex, DramaPulse stream all 51 episodes free with ads. On StardustTV the first episodes are usually free and later ones need coins or a subscription.

What language is The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel in?

The Fighter Who Refused to Kneel is a short drama in English.