My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret
HOME · MY PERFECT HUSBAND’S DIRTY SECRET

My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret

29 episodesEnglishon 1 appfree on 373 plays

My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret is a 29-episode short drama in English. Search it free on DramaWatch. On ShortMax the first episodes are usually free and the rest unlock with coins.

In this pulse-pounding thriller, Emma Carter accidentally uncovers a horrifying secret: her loving husband Ryan is secretly selling her in a depraved online buy-and-sell group. Her idyllic marriage shatters into a nightmare of betrayal, drugging and violation. Refusing to be broken, Emma gathers damning evidence to bring her abusers to justice, fights her way out of the darkness, and ultimately reclaims her life and finds true love.

Episodes
29
Released
2026-04-19
Language
English
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
He Broke Me for a Lie, Then Begged Me BackFree
He Broke Me for a Lie, Then Begged Me Back
Arrogant · 31 eps
Beneath Crimson SailsFree
Beneath Crimson Sails
Adventure · 45 eps
After Divorce , I Built a Fabulous LifeFree
After Divorce , I Built a Fabulous Life
Ambitious · 60 eps
My Unexpected SummerFree
My Unexpected Summer
Campus · 30 eps
I’m Your Finish Line, RacerFree
I’m Your Finish Line, Racer
All-Too-Late · 61 eps
The Billionaire’s RescueFree
The Billionaire’s Rescue
Bayi · 70 eps
A Second Chance at LoveFree
A Second Chance at Love
Elite Families · 100 eps
Heart Beats On IceFree
Heart Beats On Ice
BG · 41 eps

FAQ

quick answers

How can I watch My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret?

My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret is a short drama you can watch on ShortMax. WatchDex tracks every app that carries it, free and paid, so you can start in one tap.

How many episodes does My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret have?

My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret has 29 episodes.

Is My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret free to watch?

The first episodes of My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret are usually free on ShortMax; later ones need coins or a subscription.

What language is My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret in?

My Perfect Husband’s Dirty Secret is a short drama in English.