The Contract Wife’s Rebellion
HOME · THE CONTRACT WIFE’S REBELLION

The Contract Wife’s Rebellion

50 episodesEnglishon 1 appfree on 35 plays

The Contract Wife’s Rebellion is a 50-episode short drama in English. Search it free on DramaWatch. On NetShort the first episodes are usually free and the rest unlock with coins.

To escape a forced marriage, Joanna Stone impulsively ties the knot with a mysterious stranger. But her new husband has secrets of his own. As danger from her past closes in, love blooms in the most unexpected place.

Episodes
50
Released
2026-04-08
Language
English
Seen it? Rate it
Tap a star to rate

More English short dramas

just added nearbySee all →
Farming My Way to PowerFree
Farming My Way to Power
Adventure · 70 eps
K-Idol InvasionFree
K-Idol Invasion
BG · 53 eps
Reincarnated in a Brothel of DeathFree
Reincarnated in a Brothel of Death
Clapback · 40 eps
The Son of ThorFree
The Son of Thor
Dominant Male Lead · 52 eps
All For The WinnerFree
All For The Winner
Criminal · 58 eps
The Secret Heiress and her Two-Faced LoverFree
The Secret Heiress and her Two-Faced Lover
Concealed Identity · 52 eps
The Billionaire EscortFree
The Billionaire Escort
Adult · 55 eps
Forbidden Love Brother's CageFree
Forbidden Love Brother's Cage
BG · 30 eps

FAQ

quick answers

How can I watch The Contract Wife’s Rebellion?

The Contract Wife’s Rebellion is a short drama you can watch on NetShort. WatchDex tracks every app that carries it, free and paid, so you can start in one tap.

How many episodes does The Contract Wife’s Rebellion have?

The Contract Wife’s Rebellion has 50 episodes.

Is The Contract Wife’s Rebellion free to watch?

The first episodes of The Contract Wife’s Rebellion are usually free on NetShort; later ones need coins or a subscription.

What language is The Contract Wife’s Rebellion in?

The Contract Wife’s Rebellion is a short drama in English.